23. - 28. August 2010 - Cologne - Germany

Downloads





Latest registrations

  • Siemers, U. (GER)
  • Revill, C. (GER)
  • Thiel, H. (GER)
  • Ngonzo, S. (COD)
  • Fernitz, S. (GER)
  • Abdel Meguid, H. (GER)
  • More ...
Results of the Finals and Play-Offs for Place 3
Sunday, 29 August 2010

Find all results here.

Men's Over-35 final:
[1] Renan Lavigne (FRA) bt [9/16] Stephen Cooke (NED) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5

Men's Over-40 final:
[4] Derek Ryan (IRL) bt [3] Lucas Buit (NED) 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 13-11
Third place play-off:
[1] Craig van der Wath (RSA) bt [2] Michael Tootill (RSA) 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-1

Men's Over-45 final:
[2] Gary Duberly (NZL) bt [4] Peter Gunter (ENG) 11-4, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9
Third place play-off:
[3] Eamonn Price (ENG) bt [1] Trevor Wilkinson (RSA) 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 3-11, 13-11

Men's Over-50 final:
[1] Geoffrey Davenport (AUS) bt [3] Alan Thomson (SCO) 11-9, 11-3, 11-8
Third place play-off:
[4] Bjorn Almstrom (SWE) bt [2] Richard Millman (ENG) 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8

Men's Over-55 final:
[1] Mark Cowley (ENG) bt [3] Peter Alexander (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 13-11
Third place play-off:
[5/8] Michael John Brown (AUS) bt [5/8] Nathan Marks (BEL) 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6

Men's Over-60 final:
[3] Keith Jones (ENG) bt [9/16] Peter Leary (ENG) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9

Men's Over-65 final:
[2] Chris Ansell (ENG) bt [4] Antony Michael Martin (RSA) 11-4, 16-18, 8-11, 11-8, 11-2

Men's Over-70 final:
[3] Brian Phillips (WAL) bt [1] Barry Gardiner (NZL) 12-10, 11-2, 11-9
Third place play-off:
[5/8] Michael Gough (USA) bt [5/8] Vincent Taylor (CAN) 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10

Men's Over-75 final:
[1] Malcolm Gilham (ENG) bt Raymond Rook (ENG) 11-6, 11-2, 11-7
Third place play-off:
[3] Peter Fahrenheim (RSA) bt [4] Trevor James Coulter (NZL) 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9

Women's Over-35 final:
[1] Sabine Schoene (GER) bt [5/8] Karen Meakins (BAR) 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
Third place play-off:
[4] Sam Herbert (RSA) bt [2] Yoriko Michishita (JPN) 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9

Women's Over-40 final:
[4] Simone Korell (GER) bt [3] Judith Casbolt (NZL) 11-9, 11-2, 11-7
Third place play-off:
[1] Sarah Nelson (AUS) bt [2] Lisa Cowlard (ENG) 4-11, 11-4, 12-10, 12-10

Women's Over-45 final:
Leora Greenwood (RSA) bt [5/8] Bea de Dreu-Spitse (NED) 11-9, 11-3, 11-1
Third place play-off:
[2] Kathryn Austin (NZL) bt [5/8] Claire Baker (ENG) 11-9, 10-12, 6-11, 11-3, 11-9

Women's Over-50 final:
[1] Julie Field (ENG) bt [2] Lisa O'Grady (RSA) 11-13, 11-4, 11-9, 11-4

Women's Over-55 final:
[1] Vicki Cardwell (AUS) bt [2] Pauline Douglas (SCO) 11-5, 11-7, 11-3
Third place play-off:
[4] Jan Ellis (ENG) bt [3] Carolyn Roylance (ENG) 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-2

Women's Over-60 final:
[1] Averil Murphy (ENG) bt [2] Marilyn Kennedy (AUS) 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4
Third place play-off:
Kathy Paterson (AUS) bt Claire Bryars (FRA) 6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8

Women's Over-65 final:
[2] Sheena Worwood (RSA) bt [5/8] Norma Fulling (ENG) 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7
Third place play-off:
[1] Glenda Erasmus (RSA) bt [4] Eliza Jane MacDonald (NZL) 4-11, 11-6, 13-15, 11-6, 11-7

Women's Over-70 final:
[3] Barbara Sanderson (IRL) bt [1] Averil Heath (RSA) 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8
Third place play-off:
[4] Julie Therese Wilson (AUS) bt [2] Dawn Kaiser (RSA) 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6

 
Next >
English
Deutsch
Results
Women Men
W 35
W 40
W 45
W 50
W 55
W 60
W 65
W 70
M 35
M 40
M 45
M 50
M 55
M 60
M 65
M 70
M 75
Registrations
Completed: 797
Provisional: 40
MF
o357029
o4515734
o557016
o653911
o7581
MF
o4012032
o5011916
o607712
o70215
More
Player Area
Enter your Player ID
Enter your Password
German Squash
Visitorcounter
Today64
All100112
Who's Online
We have 1 guest online
Anmelden *** Sitemap *** Impressum *** Datenschutz
Official Sponsors




Offizielle Pool Partner des deutschen Squashsports